Contact Keith: kdefiebre@hotmail.com
Website - Copyrights 2010- KSD 
Race #3: SUN March 14 - Ft Ord

Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
DNF
DNF


1
2
3
DNF


1
2
3
4


1
2
3
4
5
6
DNF


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
DNF


1

Place
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
DNF


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
DNF


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
DNF


1
2
3
4
5
6


1
2
3
4
5
6
DNF


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
DNF
DNF


1
2
3
4


1
2
3
4


place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10


1


1
2
3
4
5
6
7


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11


1
2
3
4

#

123
127
125
118
148
134
115
146
147


104
100
360
374


645
629
644
618


721
758
735
738
737
739
736


825
814
808
823
811
824
819
812
806
818
822
810


939
925
921
942
917
922
943
923
916
927


39


22
25
60
15
23
5
29
4
24
59
30
20
61
3
1


635
605
641
609
638
636
608
626
637
640
643
633
634
632
642


540
547
537
526
548
522
521
518
545
549
539
550
517
551
546


751
757
714
729
720
717
730
743
715
723
747
719
741
734
733
756
754
713
752
753
755
728


204
202
203
212
209
211


380
358
383
376
381
379
382


421
419
406
403
415
417
405
639
414
418
408
420


906x
604x
905x
914x


940
915
904
941


#

143
142
111
107
140
112
141
139


514
544
515
503
507
513
530
504
541
543
509
506
512
510
542
545


6
7
13
57
55
14
11
54
58
56


210


700
740
748
749
711
750
710


369
346
347
348
349
375
350
351
300
377
378


601
603
600
631

Time

1.48'03"
1.50'22"
1.51'27"
1.59'18"
2.02'14"
2.05'35"
2.34'17''
DNF
DNF


1.55'05"
1.55'12"
1.59'17"
DNF


1.53'54"
2.01'32"
2.02'46"
2.12'23"


1.51'59"
1.52'49"
1.53'20"
2.00'38"
2.05'33"
2.14'37"
DNF


1.52'26"
1.55'40"
1.55'45"
1.57'19"
1.58'30"
1.58'53"
2.00'52"
2.01'48"
2.04'59"
2.06'50"
2.07'13"
2.10'43"


5 Laps @ 1.59'43"
2.01'47"
2.02'28"
2.05'25"
2.07'19"
2.08'44"
2.10'40"
2.10'46"
2.17'32"
DNF


5 Laps @ 2.09'44"

Time
4 Laps @ 1.38'37"
1.42'30"
1.43'46"
1.44'07"
1.46'42"
1.50'08"
1.51'29"
1.51'42"
1.52'02"
1.53'02"
1.53'18"
1.59'12"
1.59'59"
2.14'01"
DNF


4 Laps @ 1.38'49"
1.38'57"
1.40'50"
1.41'48"
1.44'22"
1.44'50"
1.44'57"
1.46'55"
1.48'05"
2.00'21"
2.01'22"
2.02'55"
2.08'31"
2.03'30"
DNF


1.43'13"
1.44'37"
1.45'11"
1.45'24"
1.46'25"
1.46'43"
1.47'21"
1.48'05"
1.49'00"
1.52'47"
1.55'36"
1.59'11"
2.00'42"
2.13'10"
3 Laps @ 1.48'57"


1.38'23"
1.38'30"
1.39'19"
1.42'47"
1.46'22"
1.47'14"
1.47'57"
1.49'02"
1.49'19"
1.49'44"
1.51'58"
1.52'27"
1.52'50"
2.00'30"
2.02'53"
2.03'12"
3 Laps @ 1.35'12"
1.35'32"
1.37'18"
ST
1.39'45"
DNF


4 Laps @ 1.48'10"
1.53'36"
2.00'08"
3 Laps @ 1.39'47"
1.47'07"
1.52'25"


2.04'32"
2.07'54"
3 Laps @ 1.37'38"
1.42'30"
1.47'53"
1.50'49"
DNF


4 Laps @ 1.41'08"
1.43'27"
1.43'32"
1.45'25"
1.50'50"
1.53'25"
1.56'09"
1.59'08"
1.59'52"
2.03'32"
DNF
DNF


3 Laps @ 1.34'12"
1.39'07"
1.39'52"
1.47'10"


3 Laps @ 1.35'07"
1.41'28"
1.41'47"
1.43'12"



time
3 laps 1.27'43''
1.28'32
1.29'33''
1.31'08''
1.32'07''
1.32'01''
1.46'17''
dnf


3 laps @ 1.22'22''
1.24'33''
1.26'09''
1.28'11''
1.29'19''
1.29'47''
1.31'04''
1.31'12''
1.34'09''
1.35'48''
1.36'04''
1.37'46''
1.37'53''
1.40'29''
1.56'27''
1.59'45''


3 laps @ 1.28'22''
1.30'11''
1.33'15''
1.34'22''
1.34'23''
1.40'48''
1.51'49''
1.52'09''
1.52'53''
dnf


2 laps @ 1.40'14''


3 laps @ 1.35'44''
1.46'42''
1.52'17''
2.00'16"
2.00'16"
2 laps @ 1.37'48''
1.47'41"


3 laps @ 1.21'09''
1.30'58''
1'31'11''
1.38'50''
1.43'51''
1.47'00''
1.48'04''
1.49'41''
1.51'11''
2.01'17''
2.09'14"


3 laps @ 1.42'21''
1.45'23''
1.57'19''
2.06'06"

name
PRO/SEMI-PRO (100-199)
Bryan Duke
Corey Ward
Alex Work
Ron Castia
Aaron Odell
Jordan Kestler
Shane Huntoon
Dean Poshard
Jeff Patton

EXPERT MEN 18 & under
Jacob Albrecht
Tobin Ortenblad
Alex Wild
Tylor Giger

PRO/EXPERT SINGLE SPEED (600-699)
Erik Ebberoth
Allan Sherlock
Jason McDonald
Chip Lomas

EXPERT MEN 19-34
Brian Butler
Sam Benedict 
Eric Schuda
Joseph Brody
Jonathan Schantz
Brett Butler
Gabriel Byrne

EXPERT MEN 35-44
Mike Donahue
Cesar Chavez
Alex Rouch
Brent Graves
Mike Sooder
Anthony Leal
Paris Loader
Ryan Kish
Travis Sluder
Bryan Berry
David Enns
Scott Zavack

EXPERT MEN 45-54
Mark Howland
Courtney Grossman
Tim Sawyer
Dane Grant
Joe Fabris
Ruben Villarreal
Brad Williamson
Scott Calley
John Solomito
Miles Wadsworth

EXPERT 55+
Richard Latorraca

SPORT/JR MEN 18 & UNDER
Steven Larson
Kyle Harder
Alphonse Le-Duc
Cameron Hays
Clayton Grissom
Noah Dyer
Damon Hidaka
Chase Cummings
Evan Rossow
Sean Soria
Josh Krisman
Sam Nuki
Carson Chapman
Ben Fox Shapiro
Leon Markarian 

SPORT MEN 19-34
Jett Chandler
Sean White
Scott Otvos
Alex Kramer
Andrew Shatz
Marcelo Quiroz
Seth Leidy
Matt Hale
Jake Goldfield
Kevin Cage
Dan King
Gaviin McChesney
Nick Sheehan
Chance Farrell
Cody Klasna

SPORT MEN 35-44
Martin Suro
Jose Luis Hernandez
Scott Harper
Eric Jepson
Tom Taylor
Stu Maclennan
Eric Ellis
Bradley Nuki

Brian Jameson
Michael Schaller
Brad Basford
Kjeld Christensen
Devian Gilbert
Christopher Pickup

SPORT MEN 45-54
Doug Chandler
Dave Livingston
Robert Raymond
Michael Urbina
Glen Cockrell
Steve Wade
Robert Lopez
Bruce MacGregor
Dan Nelson
Marcelo Sr. Quiroz
Jeff Hane
Kem Akol
Tom Jakaby
Paul MacKinlay
Talbott Houk
Jim Lentfer
Dru Jensen
Gary Johnson
Mike Collela
John Boehrer
Matt Chapman
J.L. DeJong

SPORT MEN 55+
William Clevenger
Joseph Crabtree
Greg Dion
Michael Simons
David Beasley
Randall Souza

CLYDESDALE
Andrew Murray
Wade Hall
Matt Washburn
Chris Twiggs
Warren Johnson
Ryan Kauffman
Jon Crone

SPORT SINGLE SPEED
Mike Martin
Zachary Smith
Vincent Kurtis Brown
John Lukasko
Mateo Ortega
Brett Hahn
Marco Soldano
John Hutchinson
Richard Schwarz
Peter Rudolph
Joseph Desante
Jesse Smith

SPORT WOMEN 18 & under
Rainee Chandler
Oliva Hays
Kristen DeBerdt
Katy Kintz

SPORT WOMEN19-34
Cyndie Gillingham
Brianne Spiersch
Carolyn Thompson
Theresa Zoro


name
BEGINNING MEN 19-34
Ben Harrold
Will Fiack
Rob Fitzroy
Aaron Thompson
Tyler Cannon
Ben Blakley
Kendall Gray
Pedro Bonilla

BEGINNER MEN 35-44
Kris Cowdrey
Carl Primavera
Jim Lipe
Mike Martin
Kris Pederson
Cam Primavera
Hector Pareja
Brian Jensen
Ed Abeleven
Michael Pyle
Matt Slater
George Mourgos
Christian Bond
Brian Yowek
Daniel Costales
Steve Houte

BEGINNER MEN 45-54
Gordie Swartz
Daniel Russ
Greg Milloway
Robert Tiner
Andrew Dyer
Steve Million
Bob Gumaer
Vinnie CanTacessi
Jeff Yamashita
Kennedy Santiago

BEGINNG MEN 55+
Harry Keally

JR MEN 13 & under
Jacob Labosky
Kyle Petersen
Bronson Bauman
Joseph Ge
Payton Hays
Marcos Duliba
Brandon Mai

JR MEN 14-18
Brian Bauman
Keanan MsSorley
Chance Tiner
Joe Dyer
Daniel Pedersen
Brian Twiggs
Jordan Derecho
Jonah Skees Hinman
Jacob Florez
Ellis Lindenthal
Cullan McChesney

JR WOMEN 18 & under
Madison Giger
Quincee Chandler
Maddie Ortenblad
Emily Cerna

team

VOS Racing
Team Chico/Specialized
HRS Rock Lobster
InfoVista Cycling Team
HRS/Rock Lobster
Epicenter Cycling 
IC3 Hammer
Rock Lobster
HRS/Rock Lobster


Santa Cruz Chain Gang
Santa Cruz Chain Gang
WCR/Trailhead
Salinas HS Cowboy Racing


Turbobricks.com
Team Wrong Way
Specialized
HUP United


SBC Racing
Specialized
Specialized

Spokesman

Squadra Ovest



Buy-cell.com/Ibis
Joselyns/Palantir

Buy-cell.com
Buy-cell.com
CCCX
Z Team
SBRacing.net
Scotts Valley Cycle Sport Get Fit
Cycle Brant
Buy-cell.com


Family Cycling Center
VOS Racing
Bike Trip/Symantic
Team Roaring Mouse
Plus 3 Network
Van Dessel
Family Cycling Center
VOS Racing




Santa Cruz Bicycles


Salinas High Mtn Bike Team
Salinas High Mtn Bike Team

Monterey Bay KingFishers
Salinas High Mtn Bike Team
Santa Cruz Chain Gang

Santa Cruz Chain Gang
Salinas High Mtn Bike Team

Salinas High Mtn Bike Team
Salinas High Mtn Bike Team
GBK
Santa Cruz Chain Gang
Santa Cruz Chain Gang



Verve Coffee
Patrick Cycles
South Bay Tools
Team Racing Mouse
NTP Racing


SJBC
HSU Cycling




Ritchey/Scott


Cal Giant Cycling
Bicycle Trip
Unattached
unattached
Team Roaring Mouse


Cowboy Racing


Los Gatos Bicycle Race Club
Unattached
Another Bike Shop

Unattached



Plus 3
InfoVista Cycling
TeamWrongWay
Labrador Construction

Scotts Valley Cycling

NTP Racing
NTP Racing
Team Wrong Way
Bike Trip/Symantec
Buycell/Jakaby Eng.

Stella
Plus 3 Network

Cyclepath Pleasanton


GBK



Cupertino Bike Shop
Forest Hill Bike Shop
InfoVista Cycling

Passion Trail Bikes
DogHead Design


SCCCC
Los Gatos Bike Racing Club
NPS
Los Gatos
Eagle Racing Team




SCCCC
Summit Bicycle
Bike Station Aptos
Bike Station Aptos/WTB
Team Roaring Mouse
4 Cats and A Dog
Team WrongWay
Summit Bicycles
Hill Billies
Unattached
Bike Station Aptos
Family Cycling Center


Salinas High Cowboys
Monterey Bay KingFishers
Salinas High Cowboys
Joselyns/Monterey Bay KingFishers


Miracle Racing
SBRacing
Velo Girls



team




Team Spike the Wonder Dog
Arts Cyclery
unattached




Joselyns
Santa Cruz City Cycling Club/Ort
NH3 Service
Seaside Super Bikes
Blakes on Telegraph
OTR/SCCC

unattached


UID

Team Bike Station Aptos






unattached

Santa Cruz Chain Gang
Santa Cruz Chain Gang
Carmel Cashmere



Ghost St. Racing





Santa Cruz Chain Gang
GBK Santa Cruz


Monterey Bay KingFishers





Santa Cruz Chain Gang
Santa Cruz Chain Gang
Santa Cruz Chain Gang
GBK
Los Gatos
GBK
GBK
Salinas High Mtn Bike Club
Velo Club Monterey



Salinas High Cowboys
Salinas High Cowboys
Santa Cruz Chain Gang
Salinas High Cowboys

town

Salinas
Campbell
Santa Cruz
Livermore
San Jose
Berkeley
Livermore
Santa Cruz
Los Gatos


Soquel
Santa Cruz
Los Gatos
Salinas


Seaside
San Jose
San Jose
San Jose


Salinas
Morgan Hill
San Jose
Campbell
Santa Cruz
Monterey
San Fransisco


Los Gatos
San Jose
Prunedale
Los Gatos
San Jose
San Jose
Salinas
Walnut Creek
Morgan Hill
Boulder Creek
Hamilton
Los Gatos


Santa Cruz
Salinas
Santa Cruz
San Francisco
Los Gatos
Pleasanton
Aptos
Monterey
Los Osos
Soquel


Capitola


Salinas
Salinas
San Jose
Carmel Valley
Salinas
Santa Cruz
Salinas
Santa Cruz
Salinas
Salinas
Salinas
Salinas
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz


Salinas
Santa Cruz
Pleasonton
Sunnyvale
San Fransisco
Fremont
Berkeley
Palo Alto
Mountain View
Monte Sereno
San Jose
Saratoga
Morro Bay
Monterey
Palo Alto


Pacific Grove
Watsonville
Atascadero
Salinas
San Francisco
San Jose
Nipomo
Salinas

Pacific Grove
Campbell
San Jose
Scotts Valley
Monterey
Pleasant Hill


Salinas
Aptos
Hayward
Morgan Hill
Salinas
Monte Sereno
Felton
Palo Alto
San Fransisco
Fremont
Sunnyvale
Santa Cruz
Los Gatos
Los Gatos
Monte Sereno
Cupertino
Carmel
Livermore
Livermore
Livermore
Santa Cruz
Cupertino


Salinas
Pacific Grove
Pleasanton
Monterey
Belmont
Saratoga


Santa Cruz
Redwood City
Monterey
Mountain View
Yountville
San Carlos
Martinez


Santa Cruz
San Jose
Moss Landing
Salinas
San Francisco
Los Gatos
San Jose
Los Gatos
Salinas
San Francisco
Salinas
San Jose


Salinas
Carmel Valley
Salinas
Marina


Sunnyvale
Salinas
Santa Clara
San Jose


town

Santa Cruz
Pacific Grove
SLO
Santa Clara
SLO
Pacific Grove
Spreckles
Santa Cruz


Monterey
Santa Cruz
Salinas
Seaside
Hayward
Aptos
San Jose
San Mateo
Campbell
San Jose
Campbell
Pleasanton
Aptos
San Jose
Los Gatos
Hollister


Santa Cruz
Aptos
Salinas
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
Monterey
Santa Clara
Los Gatos
Monterey
Marina


Oakland


San Jose
Soquel
Salinas
San Jose
Carmel Valley
Salinas
Gilroy


Salinas
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
Mtn. View
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
Salinas
Salinas
Saratoga


Salinas
Salinas
Santa Cruz
Salinas

place

1
2
3


1
2
3
4
5
6



1
2
3
4





    #

821
817
820


144
133
113
117
145
119



938
909
937
929




time

4 Laps @ 2.02'17"
3 Laps @ 1.36'58"
1.38'48"


4 Laps @ 1.59'57"
2.01'00"
3 Laps @ 1.35'30"
1.41'10"
1.51'41"
1.53'11"



3 laps @b 1.48'22
1.48'40''
1.52'39''
2.17'19''





name
SPORT WOMEN 35-44
Julie Nevitt
Shiloh Ballard
Livia Peras

SPORT WOMEN 45+
Janel Lodge
Elke MacGregor
Shari Raymond
Becky Brain
Patricia Kintz
Daphne Hodgson


BEGINNG WOMEN 19+
Melissa Smedly
Michele Wilcox
Edith Novy
Cristina Mann

team

SJBC




Blackmarket/Family Cycling

InfoVista Cycling
Pleasant Hill Cyclery
King Fishers/Josselyn's
Velo Bella



Velo Club

Velo Girls
Velo Girls

town

Saratoga
San Jose
Santa Cruz


Santa Cruz
Palo Alto
Hayward
Pleasant Hill
Marina
Monterey



Salinas
Carmel
Santa Clara
Fremont